Tuesday, December 7, 2010

Grenade! BOOOMMMM! Yeah, i killed some time.

1. Put your music library on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. You must write that song title as the answer to the question, no matter how silly it sounds! Most of the time they seem to work though, strangely enough.
4. The answer to #20 is the Title of your note. Feel free to do this, tag your friends and have fun!

1.If someone says, “Is this okay?” you say
Ku Ada Kamu - Adira

2. How would you describe yourself?
Haven't Met You Yet - Michael Buble

3. What do you like in a guy/girl?
Something 'bout Love - David Archuletta

4. How do you feel today?
Bunga Api di Hati - Stacy, Fara Fauzana, Shila, Leya (WAH! gembiranya. haha!)

5. What is your life’s purpose?
Defying Gravity - Glee Cast (wuuuuu gahhhhahaha)

6. What's your motto?
Dont Stop Believing - Glee Cast ( Cayalahhh. loike it!)

7. What do your friends think of you?
Tolong Ingatkan Aku - Ana Raffali

8. What do you think of your parents?
Hanya Kerana Cinta - Ayu, Hafiz, Aril, Anne

9. What do you think about very often?
Hanyut - Faizal Tahir (HAHA! ok.this is very funny)

10. What is 2 + 2?
Count on me - Bruno Mars ( hahahahahaha LMFAO)

11. What do you think of your best/close friend(s)?
Runaway - Bruno Mars (nak gi mana??)

12. What do you think of the person you like?
Wouldnt Change A Thing - Demi Lovato and Joe Jonas (awwww ♥)

13. What is your life story?
Pergilah Ayu - Fabulous Cats

14. What do you want to be when you grow up?
Who is - Bruno Mars

15. What do you think of when you see the person you like?
Speak Now - Taylor Swift (ooh, PLEASE! please! hehe)

16. What will you dance at your wedding?
Hoedown Throwdown - Miley Cyrus ( HAHA, i've even practised it!)

17. What will they play at your funeral?
Suara - Hijau

18. What is your biggest fear?
Today My Life Begins - Bruno Mars

19. What is your biggest secret?
Turn Around - Bruno Mars

20. What will you post this as?
Grenade - Bruno Mars

Sape nak buat, buatlah. I just wanna kill some time, so buatlah. hihihi

No comments: